Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups
Get the marketing platform used by thousands of small and mid-sized Shopify stores. Grow your contact lists and send money-making emails and texts wit
View detailsStrique AI
Strique is a chat-first AI marketing agent for Shopify merchants. It helps you plan, create, launch, & improve growth work across your store & channels.
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups or Strique AI?
Based on our analysis, Strique AI comes out ahead. Strique AI has a higher rating (4.9 vs 4.7). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups or Strique AI more affordable?
Both Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups and Strique AI offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups starts at $15/month for paid plans, while Strique AI starts at $0/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups or Strique AI?
Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 3.25%, compared to Strique AI's 0%. Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups also has 2,851 reviews vs Strique AI's 4,406 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Strique AI comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups if:
- • You want what top stores use
- • Get the marketing platform used by thousands of small and mid-sized Shopify stores. Grow your contact lists and send money-making emails and texts wit
Choose Strique AI if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want lower starting prices
- • Strique is a chat-first AI marketing agent for Shopify merchants. It helps you plan, create, launch, & improve growth work across your store & channels.
Other Multi-channel Comparisons
Learn More About Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups
Learn More About Strique AI
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation