MBC Bundle Builder BYOB vs Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.
MBC Bundle Builder BYOB
Create Shopify bundle products & Shopify kits effortlessly! Advanced bundle products builder increases AOV 300%+. Best choice 2025 - try MBC now!
View detailsOmnisend Email Marketing & SMS
Omnisend - ecommerce marketing platform used by 90K brands. Send email marketing, newsletters & SMS campaigns. Grow your email lists with popups & sig
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: MBC Bundle Builder BYOB or Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS?
Based on our analysis, MBC Bundle Builder BYOB comes out ahead. MBC Bundle Builder BYOB has a higher rating (5.0 vs 4.4). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is MBC Bundle Builder BYOB or Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS more affordable?
Both MBC Bundle Builder BYOB and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. MBC Bundle Builder BYOB starts at $19.99/month for paid plans, while Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS starts at $1/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: MBC Bundle Builder BYOB or Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS?
Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 3.85%, compared to MBC Bundle Builder BYOB's 0%. Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS also has 594 reviews vs MBC Bundle Builder BYOB's 4,582 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, MBC Bundle Builder BYOB comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose MBC Bundle Builder BYOB if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • Create Shopify bundle products & Shopify kits effortlessly! Advanced bundle products builder increases AOV 300%+. Best choice 2025 - try MBC now!
Choose Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS if:
- • You want lower starting prices
- • You want what top stores use
- • Omnisend - ecommerce marketing platform used by 90K brands. Send email marketing, newsletters & SMS campaigns. Grow your email lists with popups & sig
Other Multi-channel Comparisons
Learn More About MBC Bundle Builder BYOB
Learn More About Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation