KOLLECTIN KONNECT vs Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.
KOLLECTIN KONNECT
Connect to KOLLECTIN's fashion m-commerce platform to drive sales and expand your customer reach. Shoppers can browse and buy seamlessly while earn...
View detailsMailchimp Email SMS Marketing
Sync customers, products, and order data to nurture customers with Mailchimp newsletters, social retargeting, automated abandoned cart or re-engagemen
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: KOLLECTIN KONNECT or Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing?
Based on our analysis, Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing comes out ahead. Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing has a higher rating (4.7 vs 3.6). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is KOLLECTIN KONNECT or Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing more affordable?
Both KOLLECTIN KONNECT and Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. KOLLECTIN KONNECT starts at $50/month for paid plans, while Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing starts at $13/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: KOLLECTIN KONNECT or Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing?
Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 11.03%, compared to KOLLECTIN KONNECT's 0%. Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing also has 2,852 reviews vs KOLLECTIN KONNECT's 4,191 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose KOLLECTIN KONNECT if:
- • Connect to KOLLECTIN's fashion m-commerce platform to drive sales and expand your customer reach. Shoppers can browse and buy seamlessly while earn...
Choose Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want lower starting prices
- • You want what top stores use
- • Sync customers, products, and order data to nurture customers with Mailchimp newsletters, social retargeting, automated abandoned cart or re-engagemen
Other Multi-channel Comparisons
Learn More About KOLLECTIN KONNECT
Learn More About Mailchimp Email SMS Marketing
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation