K: Google Reviews Importer vs WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Reviews & Social Proof app for your store.
K: Google Reviews Importer
Easily showcase authentic Google reviews to boost trust, SEO and conversions. With Google Reviews Importer, you can display customer reviews, ratin...
View detailsWTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review
Carefully Crafted Rating Review App. This Product Review App collects text, photo & video reviews to enhance conversions
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: K: Google Reviews Importer or WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review?
Based on our analysis, WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review comes out ahead. WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review has a higher rating (5.0 vs 4.9). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is K: Google Reviews Importer or WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review more affordable?
Both K: Google Reviews Importer and WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. K: Google Reviews Importer starts at $0/month for paid plans, while WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review starts at $7.99/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: K: Google Reviews Importer or WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review?
Both K: Google Reviews Importer and WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review have similar adoption rates (0%) among top Shopify stores. K: Google Reviews Importer has 0 reviews while WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review has 0 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose K: Google Reviews Importer if:
- • You want lower starting prices
- • Easily showcase authentic Google reviews to boost trust, SEO and conversions. With Google Reviews Importer, you can display customer reviews, ratin...
Choose WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • Carefully Crafted Rating Review App. This Product Review App collects text, photo & video reviews to enhance conversions
Other Reviews & Social Proof Comparisons
Learn More About K: Google Reviews Importer
Learn More About WTS ‑ Like, Rating & Review
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation