K: Google Reviews Importer vs Trendyol Review Bot: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Reviews & Social Proof app for your store.
K: Google Reviews Importer
Easily showcase authentic Google reviews to boost trust, SEO and conversions. With Google Reviews Importer, you can display customer reviews, ratin...
View detailsTrendyol Review Bot
Müşteri yorumlarını otomatik olarak Shopify mağazanıza aktarın. Sosyal kanıt sağlayarak satışları artırın ve müşteri güvenini yükseltin.
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: K: Google Reviews Importer or Trendyol Review Bot?
Based on our analysis, Trendyol Review Bot comes out ahead. Trendyol Review Bot has a higher rating (5.0 vs 4.9). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is K: Google Reviews Importer or Trendyol Review Bot more affordable?
Both K: Google Reviews Importer and Trendyol Review Bot offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. K: Google Reviews Importer starts at $0/month for paid plans, while Trendyol Review Bot starts at $9.99/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: K: Google Reviews Importer or Trendyol Review Bot?
Both K: Google Reviews Importer and Trendyol Review Bot have similar adoption rates (0%) among top Shopify stores. K: Google Reviews Importer has 0 reviews while Trendyol Review Bot has 90 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Trendyol Review Bot comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose K: Google Reviews Importer if:
- • You want lower starting prices
- • Easily showcase authentic Google reviews to boost trust, SEO and conversions. With Google Reviews Importer, you can display customer reviews, ratin...
Choose Trendyol Review Bot if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • Müşteri yorumlarını otomatik olarak Shopify mağazanıza aktarın. Sosyal kanıt sağlayarak satışları artırın ve müşteri güvenini yükseltin.
Other Reviews & Social Proof Comparisons
Learn More About K: Google Reviews Importer
Learn More About Trendyol Review Bot
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation