Google & YouTube
Download the Google & YouTube app on Shopify. Sync your products to Google to reach more customers with Performance Max, Google Analytics and YouTube.
View detailsNewegg Marketplace
Connect your store to Newegg Marketplace, a top platform for electronics and tech, and expand your business with a 3 percent commission rate for 90 days
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: Google & YouTube or Newegg Marketplace?
Based on our analysis, Google & YouTube comes out ahead. Google & YouTube has a higher rating (3.8 vs 3.6). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is Google & YouTube or Newegg Marketplace more affordable?
Both Google & YouTube and Newegg Marketplace offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Google & YouTube starts at $0/month for paid plans, while Newegg Marketplace starts at $0/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: Google & YouTube or Newegg Marketplace?
Google & YouTube has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 3.1%, compared to Newegg Marketplace's 0%. Google & YouTube also has 5,664 reviews vs Newegg Marketplace's 4,191 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Google & YouTube comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose Google & YouTube if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want what top stores use
- • Download the Google & YouTube app on Shopify. Sync your products to Google to reach more customers with Performance Max, Google Analytics and YouTube.
Choose Newegg Marketplace if:
- • Connect your store to Newegg Marketplace, a top platform for electronics and tech, and expand your business with a 3 percent commission rate for 90 days
Learn More About Google & YouTube
Learn More About Newegg Marketplace
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation