Garnet Seller vs Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.
Garnet Seller
Synchronise in real-time your product to a marketplace using the Garnet Marketplace app. Publish products to the sales and channel and they will be available to
View detailsInstafeed ‑ Instagram Feed
Display your Instagram feed on Shopify and show UGC to boost social proof, trust, and conversions. Easy setup, auto-updates with a Free plan available
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: Garnet Seller or Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed?
Based on our analysis, Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed comes out ahead. Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed has a higher rating (4.9 vs 3.6). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is Garnet Seller or Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed more affordable?
Both Garnet Seller and Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Garnet Seller starts at $0/month for paid plans, while Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed starts at $8/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: Garnet Seller or Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed?
Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 12.97%, compared to Garnet Seller's 0%. Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed also has 0 reviews vs Garnet Seller's 4,191 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose Garnet Seller if:
- • You want lower starting prices
- • Synchronise in real-time your product to a marketplace using the Garnet Marketplace app. Publish products to the sales and channel and they will be available to
Choose Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want what top stores use
- • Display your Instagram feed on Shopify and show UGC to boost social proof, trust, and conversions. Easy setup, auto-updates with a Free plan available
Other Multi-channel Comparisons
Learn More About Garnet Seller
Learn More About Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation