Skip to content
Apps/Compare/Hulk Contact Form Builder vs PageFly Landing Page Builder

Hulk Contact Form Builder vs PageFly Landing Page Builder: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)

Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.

Hulk Contact Form Builder icon

Hulk Contact Form Builder

With the help of the Hulk Form Builder, you'll be able to design multi-page, robust, and unique forms to have higher form completion rates.

View details
VS
PageFly Landing Page Builder icon

PageFly Landing Page Builder

A no-code builder to create website design, landing page, or any type of pages you want by dragging and dropping. You can have your first page for FRE

View details
Hulk Contact Form Builder
Metric
PageFly Landing Page Builder
4.9
Rating
4.9
2,206
Reviews
3,608
—
Top Store Adoption
6.84%
Yes
Free Plan
Yes
$9.9
Starting Price
$1
$199.9
Max Price
$299
Yes
Free Trial
No

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Hulk Contact Form Builder or PageFly Landing Page Builder?

Both Hulk Contact Form Builder and PageFly Landing Page Builder are strong choices for Multi-channel. They have similar ratings and adoption rates, so your choice should depend on your specific needs, budget, and the features most important to your store.

Is Hulk Contact Form Builder or PageFly Landing Page Builder more affordable?

Both Hulk Contact Form Builder and PageFly Landing Page Builder offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Hulk Contact Form Builder starts at $9.9/month for paid plans, while PageFly Landing Page Builder starts at $1/month.

Which app do more Shopify stores use: Hulk Contact Form Builder or PageFly Landing Page Builder?

PageFly Landing Page Builder has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 6.84%, compared to Hulk Contact Form Builder's 0%. PageFly Landing Page Builder also has 3,608 reviews vs Hulk Contact Form Builder's 2,206 reviews.

The Verdict

Both apps are evenly matched. Your choice should depend on your specific needs and preferences.

Still not sure?

Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.

Get Free Recommendation