FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels
Still creating shipments for your orders manually in the FedEx Ship Manager? With this app you can connect your store directly to our Ship Manager....
View detailsShop
When you build your business on Shopify, you automatically unlock exclusive access to selling on Shop.
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels or Shop?
Based on our analysis, Shop comes out ahead. Shop has a higher rating (4.7 vs 3.9). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels or Shop more affordable?
Both FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels and Shop offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels starts at $0/month for paid plans, while Shop starts at $0/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels or Shop?
Shop has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 18.94%, compared to FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels's 0%. Shop also has 169 reviews vs FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels's 129 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Shop comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels if:
- • Still creating shipments for your orders manually in the FedEx Ship Manager? With this app you can connect your store directly to our Ship Manager....
Choose Shop if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want what top stores use
- • When you build your business on Shopify, you automatically unlock exclusive access to selling on Shop.
Learn More About FedEx ‑ Create shipping labels
Learn More About Shop
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation