Essent Estimated Delivery Date vs Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)
Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.
Essent Estimated Delivery Date
Essential Estimated Delivery Date app helps you display real-time processing time, estimated delivery dates, delivery timers, and shipping times to...
View detailsLucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay
See every click, tap and scroll with Lucky Orange heatmaps and session replay for Shopify. Fix friction, cut cart abandonment and lift sales—free 7-da
View detailsFrequently Asked Questions
Which is better: Essent Estimated Delivery Date or Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay?
Based on our analysis, Essent Estimated Delivery Date comes out ahead. Essent Estimated Delivery Date has a higher rating (5.0 vs 4.6). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs, budget, and store requirements.
Is Essent Estimated Delivery Date or Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay more affordable?
Both Essent Estimated Delivery Date and Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Essent Estimated Delivery Date starts at $0/month for paid plans, while Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay starts at $5/month.
Which app do more Shopify stores use: Essent Estimated Delivery Date or Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay?
Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 3.5%, compared to Essent Estimated Delivery Date's 0%. Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay also has 1,563 reviews vs Essent Estimated Delivery Date's 408 reviews.
The Verdict
Based on our analysis, Essent Estimated Delivery Date comes out ahead on more metrics.
Choose Essent Estimated Delivery Date if:
- • You prioritize higher ratings
- • You want lower starting prices
- • Essential Estimated Delivery Date app helps you display real-time processing time, estimated delivery dates, delivery timers, and shipping times to...
Choose Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay if:
- • You want what top stores use
- • See every click, tap and scroll with Lucky Orange heatmaps and session replay for Shopify. Fix friction, cut cart abandonment and lift sales—free 7-da
Other Multi-channel Comparisons
Learn More About Essent Estimated Delivery Date
Learn More About Lucky Orange Heatmaps & Replay
Still not sure?
Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.
Get Free Recommendation