Skip to content
Apps/Compare/Avada GDPR Cookies Consent vs Simprosys Google Shopping Feed

Avada GDPR Cookies Consent vs Simprosys Google Shopping Feed: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)

Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.

Avada GDPR Cookies Consent icon

Avada GDPR Cookies Consent

Install Shopify Avada GDPR Cookie Bar App lifetime: EU Cookie banner, cookie consent for GDPR, CCPA, CPRA compliant

View details
VS
Simprosys Google Shopping Feed icon

Simprosys Google Shopping Feed

Auto-Sync optimized Feed for Google Shopping, Microsoft Advertising, Meta Ads, & Pinterest Shopping. Set up conversion tracking & manage Shopping Camp

View details
Avada GDPR Cookies Consent
Metric
Simprosys Google Shopping Feed
4.9
Rating
4.9
270
Reviews
1,096
—
Top Store Adoption
5.2%
Yes
Free Plan
Yes
$9.95
Starting Price
$0.5
$340
Max Price
$194.29
Yes
Free Trial
Yes

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Avada GDPR Cookies Consent or Simprosys Google Shopping Feed?

Both Avada GDPR Cookies Consent and Simprosys Google Shopping Feed are strong choices for Multi-channel. They have similar ratings and adoption rates, so your choice should depend on your specific needs, budget, and the features most important to your store.

Is Avada GDPR Cookies Consent or Simprosys Google Shopping Feed more affordable?

Both Avada GDPR Cookies Consent and Simprosys Google Shopping Feed offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Avada GDPR Cookies Consent starts at $9.95/month for paid plans, while Simprosys Google Shopping Feed starts at $0.5/month.

Which app do more Shopify stores use: Avada GDPR Cookies Consent or Simprosys Google Shopping Feed?

Simprosys Google Shopping Feed has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 5.2%, compared to Avada GDPR Cookies Consent's 0%. Simprosys Google Shopping Feed also has 1,096 reviews vs Avada GDPR Cookies Consent's 270 reviews.

The Verdict

Both apps are evenly matched. Your choice should depend on your specific needs and preferences.

Still not sure?

Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.

Get Free Recommendation