Skip to content
Apps/Compare/Avada Image & Page Speed Up vs Swym Wishlist Plus

Avada Image & Page Speed Up vs Swym Wishlist Plus: Which Is Better for Shopify? (2026)

Compare features, pricing, and real adoption data from 100,000+ Shopify stores to find the best Multi-channel app for your store.

Avada Image & Page Speed Up icon

Avada Image & Page Speed Up

App Plaza Image optimizer helps compress images, optimize alt text to boosts site speed and improve SEO

View details
VS
Swym Wishlist Plus icon

Swym Wishlist Plus

Enables customers to bookmark their favorite products and pick up where they left off when they return

View details
Avada Image & Page Speed Up
Metric
Swym Wishlist Plus
5.0
Rating
5.0
2,168
Reviews
129
—
Top Store Adoption
5.45%
Yes
Free Plan
Yes
$19
Starting Price
$29.99
$990
Max Price
$999.99
No
Free Trial
Yes

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Avada Image & Page Speed Up or Swym Wishlist Plus?

Both Avada Image & Page Speed Up and Swym Wishlist Plus are strong choices for Multi-channel. They have similar ratings and adoption rates, so your choice should depend on your specific needs, budget, and the features most important to your store.

Is Avada Image & Page Speed Up or Swym Wishlist Plus more affordable?

Both Avada Image & Page Speed Up and Swym Wishlist Plus offer free plans, making them accessible for stores on a budget. Avada Image & Page Speed Up starts at $19/month for paid plans, while Swym Wishlist Plus starts at $29.99/month.

Which app do more Shopify stores use: Avada Image & Page Speed Up or Swym Wishlist Plus?

Swym Wishlist Plus has higher adoption among top-performing Shopify stores at 5.45%, compared to Avada Image & Page Speed Up's 0%. Swym Wishlist Plus also has 129 reviews vs Avada Image & Page Speed Up's 2,168 reviews.

The Verdict

Both apps are evenly matched. Your choice should depend on your specific needs and preferences.

Still not sure?

Get a personalized recommendation based on your store's specific needs.

Get Free Recommendation