Skip to content
Easy Subscriptions App icon

Easy Subscriptions App

Free plan7-day trial

Shopify subscription app for subscriptions, subscription boxes, build a box, bundles, mix and match, recurring billing, subscribe and save & 0% transaction fees

5(1,016 reviews)
|by ECA Subscriptions|Updated today
Adoption data coming soon
Overall adoption
-
Typical store tier

About Easy Subscriptions App

Shopify subscription app for subscriptions, subscription boxes, build a box, bundles, mix and match, recurring billing, subscribe and save & 0% transaction fees

Is Easy Subscriptions App Worth It?

Worth Trying

Easy Subscriptions App has a strong 5/5 rating but hasn't yet reached dominant market share. Worth evaluating against alternatives for your specific needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Easy Subscriptions App cost?

Easy Subscriptions App offers a free plan. Paid plans start at $1/month. A 7-day free trial is available to test the app before committing.

Does Easy Subscriptions App have a free plan or trial?

Yes, Easy Subscriptions App offers both a free plan and a 7-day free trial for paid plans. You can start with the free tier and upgrade when you need more features.

How popular is Easy Subscriptions App among Shopify stores?

Easy Subscriptions App is used by 0% of top-performing Shopify stores, making it one of the most widely adopted multi-channel apps. It has a 5/5 rating from 1,016 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

Easy Subscriptions App vs TrustShop: Product Reviews: which should I choose?

Easy Subscriptions App (0% adoption, 5/5) and TrustShop: Product Reviews (23.08% adoption, 4.9/5) are closely matched. Easy Subscriptions App has a ratings advantage while TrustShop: Product Reviews leads on adoption. Trial both if possible.

App Details

Category
Multi-channel
Pricing
freemium
Free Trial
7 days
Best For
All stores
Need help implementing?

Our team has implemented Easy Subscriptions App for dozens of stores. Get expert setup and optimization.

Get a free consultation