Skip to content
Supernova Currency Converter icon

Supernova Currency Converter

Free plan

About Auto Currency Converter Auto Currency Converter is a tool for quick currency conversion. Checkout in users currency available Boost your int...

4.5(1,410 reviews)
|by Pushdaddy|Updated 2mo ago
Adoption data coming soon
Overall adoption
-
Typical store tier

About Supernova Currency Converter

About Auto Currency Converter Auto Currency Converter is a tool for quick currency conversion. Checkout in users currency available Boost your int...

Is Supernova Currency Converter Worth It?

Worth Trying

Supernova Currency Converter has a strong 4.5/5 rating but hasn't yet reached dominant market share. Worth evaluating against alternatives for your specific needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Supernova Currency Converter cost?

Supernova Currency Converter offers a free plan. Paid plans start at $1.99/month.

Does Supernova Currency Converter have a free plan or trial?

Yes, Supernova Currency Converter has a free plan available. This makes it accessible for new stores on a budget before upgrading to paid plans.

How popular is Supernova Currency Converter among Shopify stores?

Supernova Currency Converter is used by 0% of top-performing Shopify stores, making it one of the most widely adopted internationalization apps. It has a 4.5/5 rating from 1,410 reviews on the Shopify App Store.

Supernova Currency Converter vs Transtore ‑ Language Translate: which should I choose?

Transtore ‑ Language Translate has an edge with 1.82% top-store adoption vs Supernova Currency Converter's 0%, and a 4.9/5 rating vs 4.5/5. Compare both carefully for your specific requirements.

App Details

Category
Internationalization
Pricing
freemium
Free Trial
No
Best For
All stores
Need help implementing?

Our team has implemented Supernova Currency Converter for dozens of stores. Get expert setup and optimization.

Get a free consultation